COVASCREEN UVZNO CLEAR AS-CCC

INCI

Zinc Oxide, Coco-Caprylate/Caprate, Polyglyceryl-3-Polyricinoleate, Triethoxycaprylylsilane

説明

Transparent and Pourable surface treated Zinc Oxide dispersion.

カテゴリー

UV Protection

地域別利用状況

APAC, EMEA, GLOBAL, LATAM, NORTH AMERICA

アプリケーション

Face, Makeup, Skincare, Suncare

認定資格

技術的なメリット

• Advanced dispersion of nanofine ZnO AS
• Excellent oil dispersibility & resistance to water
• Superior UVA protection
• No whitening effect, transparent finish

化粧品への効果

High Active content, high transprency, Pourable