COVAPEARL BROWN 838 AS
INCI
Mica, CI 77491 [Iron Oxides], Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Descripción
COVAPEARL BROWN 838 AS is a triethoxycaprylylsilane coated inorganic pearlescent pigment. This candied chestnut pearl powder has a lower oil absorption compared to untreated pearl, and it imparts a smooth and lubricious feel. This product is suggested for use in skin care, lipstick, eye make-up, face make-up, nail varnish, soap, toothpaste and hair product applications.
Categorías
Pearls
Disponibilidad regional
APAC, EMEA, GLOBAL, LATAM, NORTH AMERICA
Aplicaciones
Bar Soap, Bath & Shower, Eye, Face, Hair Care, Hair Color, Lip, Makeup, Nail, Pet Care, Skincare
Certificaciones
Ventajas técnicas
• Hydrophobic: To control the phase in which the pearls will be dispersed: in oil phase.
• Easy dispersible in all oils with its best performance in non polar oil and low polarity oil
• Improves the shne and stability of W/Si and W/O emulsions.
• Cost effective surface treatment
Beneficios cosméticos
• Wide range of colors and optical effet
• Improves long lasting
• Soft skin feel
Acceda a su cuenta de MySensient para ver la información reglamentaria de este producto
Don't have a MySensient account? Sign Up