APAC, EMEA, GLOBAL, LATAM, NORTH AMERICA
Bar Soap, Bath & Shower, Eye, Hair Care, Makeup, Oral Care, Pet Care, Skincare
Higher specific area than other commercially available activated charcoals from pine, coconut, or bamboo.
High pore diameter, pore volume, and non-microporus volume versus competitive activated charcoal.
Small particle size for better dispersibility.
Strong black color provides an impactful color in color cosmetic applications within regulatory limits.
Steam activated versus inorganic acid activation.
Post-washing removed residual ash, increasing its absorptive power.
Vegetable Charcoal's high surface area and unique pore structure result in greater oil and sweat absorption versus charcoal powder derived from pine, coconut, and bamboo. It helps to purify by absorbing toxins, impurities, and other harmful substances from the skin and scalp, leaving it cleaner and healthier. It is ideal for the scalp, oily skin, and acne-prone skin types as it absorbs oxidized sebum.
Vegetable Charocal's ability to detoxify helps to get rid of chemicals from skin and scalp pores as it exfoliates dead skin cells and unpleasant odors. It can also stimulate cells growth leaving your skin and scalp supple, delicate, and smooth
Login to your MySensient account to view Regulatory Information for this product
"*" indicates required fields
Don't have a MySensient account? Sign Up