CRYSTALWAX TL

Ethylhexyl Hydroxystearate, Triethylhexyl Trimellitate, C30-45 Olefin, Hydroxystearic Acid

Categories

Emollients & Waxes

Regional Availability

APAC, EMEA, GLOBAL, LATAM, NORTH AMERICA

Applications

Eye, Lip, Makeup

Certifications

Technical Benefits

- Easy to formulate: compatible with a wide range of oils
- Easy to process: production below 73°C, drop
point: 67-73°C
- For transparent poured lipgloss , translucent in lipstick
- Good hardness

Cosmetic Benefits

- Melting texture upon application on skin
- Pleasant skin feel
- Leaves protective and non stick film on skin
- Good shine