COVAPATE UNIYELLOW LC1782

INCI

Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil, CI 77492 [Iron Oxides], Sorbitan Oleate

Description

Pigment dispersion of UNIPURE YELLOW LC182 in castor oil

Categories

Dispersion

Regional Availability

EMEA

Applications

Eye, Lip, Makeup

Certifications

Technical Benefits

Bright and vivid shades thanks to a good and homogeneous pigment particule dispersion / Fluid & shear shinning dispersions / No sedimentation, no re-agglomeration / 2 years shelf life