NATPURE FEEL TO

Triolein

Skin-conditioning agent

  • Viscosity-increasing agent
  • Emollient
  • Solvent

Categories

Emollients & Waxes

Regional Availability

NORTH AMERICA

Applications

Skincare, Suncare

Certifications

Technical Benefits

Appearance: Liquid
• Solubility: Insoluble in H2O, miscible w/ 95% ethanol and mineral oil
• Specific Gravity: 0.90
• Refractive Index: 1.4700
• Saponification Value: ~1908
• Dielectric Constan:t 4.93 F/M
• Spreadability: 5.352 g/sec
• Viscosity* ~78 cp
• Flashpoint: 337.8°C