NATPURE FEEL CCC

Coco-Caprylate/Caprate

Naturally derived high spreading liquid emollient with smooth light feel. Great for solubilizing actives and waterproof makeup removal efficacy.

Categories

Emollients & Waxes

Regional Availability

NORTH AMERICA

Applications

Hair Care, Skincare, Suncare

Certifications

Technical Benefits

Appearance: Liquid
• Solubility: Insoluble in H₂O, miscible w/95% ethanol and mineral oil
• Specific Gravity: 0.86
• Refractive Index: 1.4449
• Saponification Value: 160 – 173
• Dielectric Constant: 5.82 F/M
• Spreadability: 3.455 g/sec
• Viscosity* ~ 22 cp
• Flashpoint: 198°C
• Freezing Point: 15°C