NATPURE FEEL CG-S

INCI

Cocoglycerides

Descrição

Naturally derived semi-solid emollient with excellent moisturization

Categorias

Emollient & Waxes

Disponibilidade regional

NORTH AMERICA

Aplicativos

Hair Care, Skincare, Suncare

Certificações

Benefícios técnicos

Appearance: Semi-solid
• Solubility: Water dispersible, Oil soluble
• Specific Gravity: 0.98
• Refractive Index: 1.4555
• Saponification Value: 207 – 228
• Spreadability: 7.181 g/sec
• Flashpoint: >93.3°C
• Melting Point: 31°C

Benefícios cosméticos

Non-ionic skin conditioner, moisturizer &
emollient
• Good immediate and long term
moisturization
• Ideal dispersant for physical sunscreens
and other pigments