COVACRYL E14 WP
INCI
Acrylates Copolymer, Aqua [Water], Phenoxyethanol
Descrição
COVACRYL E14 WP is an emulsion containing acrylic copolymer with a polar group. It is surfactant free and paraben free. This off white liquid is a soluble emulsion in alkaline solution. There is no flammable organic solvent, it is compatible with water soluble polymers. Low surface tension provides good spreadability. This product has a high water-resistancy and is suggested for use in eyeliner, mascara, water-based foundation and water-based sunscreen.
Categorias
Film-formers
Disponibilidade regional
APAC, EMEA, GLOBAL, LATAM, NORTH AMERICA
Aplicativos
Eye, Face, Hair Color, Makeup, Nail, Skincare, Suncare
Certificações
Benefícios técnicos
Excellent resistance to humidity
Excellent water resistance
Resistance to shear
Help the dispersion of pigments
Benefícios cosméticos
Tightening feel when film shrink during drying
Faça login na sua conta MySensient para visualizar as informações regulamentares deste produto
Don't have a MySensient account? Sign Up